All India

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy..!

Dosecart.com is a Online platform that facilitates the purchase of pharmaceutical products for sale by various relevant Pharmacies and Sellers. The arrangement between the Sellers and Dosecart shall be governed in accordance with this Terms of Use. The Services are offered to the Users through various modes which shall include issue of discount coupons and vouchers that can be redeemed for various goods/ services offered for sale by the Sellers. For the purpose of providing the Services and for other purposes identified in this Privacy Policy, Dosecart will be required to collect and host certain data and information of the Users. Dosecart is committed to protecting the personal information of the Users and takes all reasonable precautions for maintaining confidentiality of the User’s personal information. This Privacy Policy shall apply to the use of the Website by all Users / Sellers. Accordingly, a condition of each User's use of and access to the Website and to the other services provided by Dosecart to Users is their acceptance of this Privacy policy. Any User is required to read and understand the provisions set out herein prior to submitting any sensitive personal data or information to Dosecart, failing which they are required to leave the Website immediately.

This Privacy Policy is published in compliance of the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules, regulations, guidelines and clarifications framed there under, including the (Indian) Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011.

Dosecart does not knowingly collect personal data from children.

Changes in the Privacy Policy:

Dosecart.com may update this privacy policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way Dosecart treats User's personal information, Dosecart will display a notice on the Website or send Users an email. If a User uses the Service after notice of changes have been sent to such User or published on the Website, such User hereby provides his/ her/ its consent to the changed practices.

© 2019 DoseCart.com | All rights reserved | Design by SEOHunts